Anekdot.Ru - Info anekdot.ru

anekdot.ru receives about 56,150 unique visitors and 183,609 (3.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $449.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,224,748.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank anekdot.ru is ranked number 12,108 in the world and 0.0122% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dubovaya, 67, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 195.54.213.197.

About - anekdot.ru

How popular is anekdot.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
56,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,684,500
Daily Pageviews:
183,609 (3.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,108 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0122% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 71.6%76.0%692
Ukraine 4.0%3.1%2463
United States 3.6%3.6%43678
Netherlands 3.1%1.7%6762
Germany 2.2%2.2%16258
United Kingdom 2.0%2.3%15698
Slovakia 1.8%1.1%1839
Canada 1.5%1.3%15739
Other 1.4%2.1%154
Belarus 1.3%0.5%3786
Italy 0.9%0.9%25519
Israel 0.6%0.4%6533

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
anekdot.ru
99.63%99.04%3.0
OTHER
0%0.96%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush anekdot.ru
Domain:
  anekdot.ru
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
822
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is anekdot.ru?

Facebook:
  2,433
Google +:
  445
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  93
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much anekdot.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$1,224,748.73
Daily Revenue:
$449.20
Monthly Revenue:
$13,476.00
Yearly Revenue:
$163,958.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is anekdot.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.54.213.197
ASN:
AS8331 
ISP:
Cronyx Plus Ltd. 
Server Location:
Dubovaya
67
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 195.54.213.197

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does anekdot.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1703 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.anekdot.ru/js/s_index_2015.js?138
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.anekdot.ru/skin/s_index_2015.css?138

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.gstatic.com/swiffy/v7.3.1/runtime.js (50 minutes)
http://an.yandex.ru/system/context.js (60 minutes)
http://counter.marketgid.com/js/mui.js?cbuster=1151021 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://cdn.onthe.io/io.js?LK7S3e6iUWur (2.4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 18.8KiB (9% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.anekdot.ru/skin/sprite.png could save 9.1KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.anekdot.ru/i/caricatures/normal/15/10/20/u-de***tov-vse-sovsem-ne-tak.jpg could save 2.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/viewad/4087375/Desktop_Ad_728X90_REV.jpg could save 2.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.anekdot.ru/i/caricatures/normal/15/11/2/predlozhenie.jpg could save 1.7KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.anekdot.ru/i/caricatures/normal/15/11/2/na-poslednix-minutax.jpg could save 1.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.anekdot.ru/i/caricatures/normal/15/11/2/mysli.jpg could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usefb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=1a1271e1-f4b5-4e9b-8db2-a1078baf1bdf&aid=1&wp=Vjh6sgAB1qAKHy7TAA_Dvh5dnxYj_5pTAEn_TA&wpc=USD&sfe=86ffab1&puid=&tdid=&pid=l3wm53hq&ag=bija50x&crid=mqe657z2&fq=0&td_s=www.anekdot.ru&rcats=khd,7sp&mcat=&mste=&mfld=3&mssi=&mfsi=74hvwy6&uhow=51&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=iOS83&br=Safari&rlangs=ru&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=MobileOptimizedWeb&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=0.1775&mk=apple&mdl=iphone&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnM=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 9.3KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://an.yandex.ru/page/138578?target-ref=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.anekdot.ru%2F&ch***t=utf-8&stat-id=1073741825&grab=dNCQ0L3QtdC60LTQvtGC0Ysg0LjQtyDQoNC-0YHRgdC40LggLSDRgdCw0LzRi9C1INGB0LzQtdGI0L3Ri9C1INCw0L3QtdC60LTQvtGC0Ysg0Lgg0LTRgNGD0LPQvtC5INGO0LzQvtGA&callback=Ya[1446542010493] could save 9.3KiB (72% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.9KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://www.gstatic.com/swiffy/v7.3.1/runtime.js could save 1.4KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://jsc.dt00.net/a/n/anekdot.ru.25003.js?t=1151031 could save 918B (6% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/cached_libs/modernizr_2.8.3_ec185bb44fe5e6bf7455d6e8ef37ed0e_no-classes.js could save 904B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://ad.doubleclick.net/ddm/adj/N254601.150834TURN/B9115500.123626473;sz=728x90;click=http://r.turn.com/r/tpclick/id/~gehFEfMX1eatkv5iHvVWkgDLom6uFjc9rb37Pv9etc8ZgP53aCQpPj8ufUCenBId6sB1lqxiDyjbPO2GiWDy9Mf8MX68RQDKb3mHJqi1jPh8nEvHf1r41BiMzmV1YVIwi1W92NKXLjSvm2-is8IUhLxPrXQbBkudV9BPlfHUqQ02oylwv3nMCiMiz5Wxd92hPKw7uTaHRO5UEc13xwJMN-zr4ddPIIncx0JT8s7lcNIdBB362g2t8R6/EtHBPICeWcFTuhU7DbA9Db5c-poVX1H6nOYFseIiBDiripuwsZULRFQh79sHLIV1qlxiGZiH61aKa7Xmc229oRWQb4JIAp-87D1J3P8TmaoqOsXznsyQbaNcdrjybdUISPpzTfs3j9AfBZW3LNdjNogVUWsOYeU7bCMHWZxjBnRBzo97IOalO8lFIoIWkJb3YLSw5kVp7Rf0E1eGxtX2WsD9QKaBcGbw2symV0mjK4qI-s_Se0elnV8MGW/vk9UlB1MX9j2Cddy0IeVtBcqfKuEfRh_mieqXg-Xq4Xbp4Y22yrMo53mOuQMBd2xqvTWjxPLvKYmyl9_jxLotFC_2D2Id788_5aCFvyGy81sXj-OsxQNaggl53HI3e2h_klZSlMnN6XZwIY0zjA_KobPcnMUBX97olYmz9Ax7ry9xDYOuCXMo98LdfzIFWRV0jA6W72wtnmshefhuzpup4PmCPUI5vKXP5PsPvKHy3QLuQ4Bi6mAghQDsV/GKxTsc8v4KBj84IV7dsJz1EY00k***sQP5mskaykMrDQ/3c/http%3A%2F%2Fadclick.g.doubleclick.net%2Faclk%3Fsa%3Dl%26ai%3DCy4Xks3o4VuCSPMvIfJH9tegE8KHvowOggIP2lAHAjbcBEAEgAGDJBoIBF2NhLXB1Yi02ODgwNjI1NTY2MDQ0NTM1oAGM97n0A8gBCagDAaoEdU_Q8bo_9WPW2NKUn32HVvRN5JK_1rxsu2oP-037EQSI0knB3pQEOrVmVd11huBL0W1fQBnbOIUEMiT86y8TcagoFcepgNBfvlMR6n5YNGI9q7CQuLid-FW2aOwrMyuhUYC2y-n0_XU9_DB43kbnViwWZLPGPoAGyta9uval-bvvAaAGIdgHAA%26num%3D1%26sig%3DAOD64_2AJay7U2BIyLMhPL3QpjLHZax_DA%26client%3Dca-pub-6880625566044535%26adurl%3D/url/;ord=3290880563528831515? could save 554B (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://gb.anekdot.ru/">Гостевые</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="type">[x] анекдоты</span> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="type">(•) без минусов</span> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/special/anekdot20let.html" class="bold">анекдот двадцатилетия</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://direct…ex.ru/?partner" class="yap-logo-block…-logo-bg-color">Яндекс.Директ</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <yatag class="yap-adtune yap…ne_oldie_false">Скрыть объявление</yatag> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://an.yand…-id=1073741825" class="yap-domain yap-domain-text">100story.ru</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="mailto:verner@anekdot.ru">Дима Вернер</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Досуг/Юмор

What sites are related to anekdot.ru?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 09:13:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent
Set-Cookie: uid=AAAAAVY4eq8AAL3EEeYjAg==; expires=Fri, 31-Oct-2025 09:13:19 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/; domain=.anekdot.ru

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
A 195.54.213.197 600
SOA 600
Mname ns1.paranoia.ru
Rname dnsmaster.paranoia.ru
Serial Number 2015022202
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.paranoia.ru 600
NS ns2.itmm.ru 600
NS ns3.itmm.ru 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-10-04
Domain Age:
18 years 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ripn.net...
http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: ANEKDOT.RU
nserver: ns.ru.net.
nserver: ns.spb.su.
nserver: ns1.paranoia.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: Ltd. "RBC Media"
registrar: CENTROHOST-REG-RIPN
admin-contact: https://cp.centrohost.ru/contact_admin.khtml
created: 1997.10.04
paid-till: 2012.11.01
free-date: 2012.12.02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2012.04.24 20:20:46 MSK
Last update was 444 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

myanmarburma.com
31 secs
filmous.com
47 secs
betswin.net
1 min
marblefallsisd.org
1 min
filmon.tv
1 min
mflixworld.com
2 mins
filmon.com
2 mins
orissatransport.nic.in
3 mins
js-consulting.jp
3 mins
filmodrom.net
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
anekdot.ru widget